CaltechAUTHORS
  A Caltech Library Service

Measurement of W^+W^− production and search for the Higgs boson in pp collisions at √s = 7 TeV

Chatrchyan, S. and Apresyan, A. and Bornheim, A. and Bunn, J. and Chen, Y. and Gataullin, M. and Ma, Y. and Mott, A. and Newman, H. B. and Rogan, C. and Shin, K. and Timciuc, V. and Traczyk, P. and Veverka, J. and Wilkinson, R. and Yang, Y. and Zhu, R. Y. (2011) Measurement of W^+W^− production and search for the Higgs boson in pp collisions at √s = 7 TeV. Physics Letters B, 699 (1-2). pp. 25-47. ISSN 0370-2693. https://resolver.caltech.edu/CaltechAUTHORS:20110527-133539030

[img]
Preview
PDF - Published Version
Creative Commons Attribution.

722Kb

Use this Persistent URL to link to this item: https://resolver.caltech.edu/CaltechAUTHORS:20110527-133539030

Abstract

A measurement of W^+W^− production in pp collisions at √s = 7 TeV and a search for the Higgs boson are reported. The W^+W^− candidates are selected in events with two leptons, either electrons or muons. The measurement is performed using LHC data recorded with the CMS detector, corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 36 pb^(−1). The pp → W^+W^− cross section is measured to be 41.1±15.3 (stat)±5.8(syst)±4.5(lumi)pb consistent with the standard model prediction. Limits on WWγ and WWZ anomalous triple gauge couplings are set. The search for the standard model Higgs boson in the W^+W^− decay mode does not reveal any evidence of excess above backgrounds. Limits are set on the production of the Higgs boson in the context of the standard model and in the presence of a sequential fourth family of fermions with high masses. In the latter context, a Higgs boson with mass between 144 and 207 GeV/c^2 is ruled out at 95% confidence level.


Item Type:Article
Related URLs:
URLURL TypeDescription
http://dx.doi.org/10.1016/j.physletb.2011.03.056 DOIUNSPECIFIED
http://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S0370269311003297PublisherUNSPECIFIED
ORCID:
AuthorORCID
Apresyan, A.0000-0002-6186-0130
Bornheim, A.0000-0002-0128-0871
Bunn, J.0000-0002-3798-298X
Chen, Y.0000-0003-2582-6469
Newman, H. B.0000-0003-0964-1480
Rogan, C.0000-0002-4166-4503
Zhu, R. Y.0000-0003-3091-7461
Additional Information:© 2011 CERN. Published by Elsevier B.V. This article is published Open Access at sciencedirect.com. It is distributed under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution License 3.0, which permits unrestricted use, distribution, and reproduction in any medium, provided the original authors and source are credited. Received 1 March 2011; revised 18 March 2011; accepted 23 March 2011. Available online 25 March 2011. Editor: M. Doser. Dedicated to the memory of Ulrich Baur. We wish to congratulate our colleagues in the CERN accelerator departments for the excellent performance of the LHC machine. We thank the technical and administrative staff at CERN and other CMS institutes, and acknowledge support from: FMSR (Austria); FNRS and FWO (Belgium); CNPq, CAPES, FAPERJ, and FAPESP (Brazil); MES (Bulgaria); CERN; CAS, MoST, and NSFC (China); COLCIENCIAS (Colombia); MSES (Croatia); RPF (Cyprus); Academy of Sciences and NICPB (Estonia); Academy of Finland, ME, and HIP (Finland); CEA and CNRS/IN2P3 (France); BMBF, DFG, and HGF (Germany); GSRT (Greece); OTKA and NKTH (Hungary); DAE and DST (India); IPM (Iran); SFI (Ireland); INFN (Italy); NRF and WCU (Korea); LAS (Lithuania); CINVESTAV, CONACYT, SEP, and UASLPFAI (Mexico); PAEC (Pakistan); SCSR (Poland); FCT (Portugal); JINR (Armenia, Belarus, Georgia, Ukraine, Uzbekistan); MST and MAE (Russia); MSTD (Serbia); MICINN and CPAN (Spain); Swiss Funding Agencies (Switzerland); NSC (Taipei); TUBITAK and TAEK (Turkey); STFC (United Kingdom); DOE and NSF (USA). Individuals have received support from the Marie-Curie programme and the European Research Council (European Union); the Leventis Foundation; the A.P. Sloan Foundation; the Alexander von Humboldt Foundation; the Associazione per lo Sviluppo Scientifico e Tecnologico del Piemonte (Italy); the Belgian Federal Science Policy Office; the Fonds pour la Formation à la Recherche dans l’Industrie et dans l’Agriculture (FRIA-Belgium); and the Agentschap voor Innovatie door Wetenschap en Technologie (IWT-Belgium).
Funders:
Funding AgencyGrant Number
FMSR (Austria)UNSPECIFIED
FNRS (Belgium)UNSPECIFIED
FWO (Belgium)UNSPECIFIED
CNPq (Brazil)UNSPECIFIED
CAPES (Brazil)UNSPECIFIED
FAPERJ (Brazil)UNSPECIFIED
FAPESP (Brazil)UNSPECIFIED
MES (Bulgaria)UNSPECIFIED
CERN (China)UNSPECIFIED
CAS (China)UNSPECIFIED
MoST (China)UNSPECIFIED
NSFC (China)UNSPECIFIED
COLCIENCIAS (Colombia)UNSPECIFIED
MSES (Croatia)UNSPECIFIED
RPF (Cyprus)UNSPECIFIED
Academy of Sciences (Estonia)UNSPECIFIED
NICPB (Estonia)UNSPECIFIED
Academy of Finland (Finland)UNSPECIFIED
ME (Finland)UNSPECIFIED
HIP (Finland)UNSPECIFIED
CEA (France)UNSPECIFIED
CNRS/IN2P3 (France)UNSPECIFIED
BMBF (Germany)UNSPECIFIED
DFG (Germany)UNSPECIFIED
HGF (Germany)UNSPECIFIED
GSRT (Greece)UNSPECIFIED
OTKA (Hungary)UNSPECIFIED
NKTH (Hungary)UNSPECIFIED
DAE (India)UNSPECIFIED
DST (India)UNSPECIFIED
IPM (Iran)UNSPECIFIED
SFI (Ireland)UNSPECIFIED
INFN (Italy)UNSPECIFIED
NRF (Korea)UNSPECIFIED
WCU (Korea)UNSPECIFIED
LAS (Lithuania)UNSPECIFIED
CINVESTAV (Mexico)UNSPECIFIED
CONACyT (Mexico)UNSPECIFIED
SEP (Mexico)UNSPECIFIED
UASLP-FAI (Mexico)UNSPECIFIED
PAEC (Pakistan)UNSPECIFIED
SCSR (Poland)UNSPECIFIED
FCT (Portugal)UNSPECIFIED
JINR (Armenia)UNSPECIFIED
JINR (Georgia)UNSPECIFIED
JINR (Ukraine)UNSPECIFIED
JINR (Uzbekistan)UNSPECIFIED
MST (Russia)UNSPECIFIED
MAE (Russia)UNSPECIFIED
MSTD (Serbia)UNSPECIFIED
MICINN (Spain)UNSPECIFIED
CPAN (Spain)UNSPECIFIED
Swiss Funding Agencies (Switzerland)UNSPECIFIED
NSC (Taipei)UNSPECIFIED
TUBITAK (Turkey)UNSPECIFIED
TAEK (Turkey)UNSPECIFIED
STFC (United Kingdom)UNSPECIFIED
Department of Energy (DOE)UNSPECIFIED
NSFUNSPECIFIED
Marie-Curie programmeUNSPECIFIED
European Research Council (European Union)UNSPECIFIED
Leventis FoundationUNSPECIFIED
A. P. Sloan FoundationUNSPECIFIED
Alexander von Humboldt FoundationUNSPECIFIED
Associazione per lo Sviluppo Scientifico e Tecnologico del Piemonte (Italy)UNSPECIFIED
Belgian Federal Science Policy OfficeUNSPECIFIED
Fonds pour la Formation à la Recherche dans l’índustrie et dans l’Ágriculture (FRIA-Belgium)UNSPECIFIED
Agentschap voor Innovatie doorWetenschap en Technologie (IWT-Belgium)UNSPECIFIED
Subject Keywords:CMS; Physics; Software; Computing
Issue or Number:1-2
Record Number:CaltechAUTHORS:20110527-133539030
Persistent URL:https://resolver.caltech.edu/CaltechAUTHORS:20110527-133539030
Official Citation:CMS Collaboration, S. Chatrchyan, V. Khachatryan, A.M. Sirunyan, A. Tumasyan, W. Adam, T. Bergauer, M. Dragicevic, J. Ero, C. Fabjan, M. Friedl, R. Fruhwirth, V.M. Ghete, J. Hammer, S. Hansel, M. Hoch, N. Hormann, J. Hrubec, M. Jeitler, G. Kasieczka, W. Kiesenhofer, M. Krammer, D. Liko, I. Mikulec, M. Pernicka, H. Rohringer, R. Schofbeck, J. Strauss, F. Teischinger, P. Wagner, W. Waltenberger, G. Walzel, E. Widl, C.-E. Wulz, V. Mossolov, N. Shumeiko, J. Suarez Gonzalez, L. Benucci, E.A. De Wolf, X. Janssen, T. Maes, L. Mucibello, S. Ochesanu, B. Roland, R. Rougny, M. Selvaggi, H. Van Haevermaet, P. Van Mechelen, N. Van Remortel, F. Blekman, S. Blyweert, J. D[modifier letter apostrophe]Hondt, O. Devroede, R. Gonzalez Suarez, A. Kalogeropoulos, J. Maes, M. Maes, W. Van Doninck, P. Van Mulders, G.P. Van Onsem, I. Villella, O. Charaf, B. Clerbaux, G. De Lentdecker, V. Dero, A.P.R. Gay, G.H. Hammad, T. Hreus, P.E. Marage, L. Thomas, C. Vander Velde, P. Vanlaer, V. Adler, A. Cimmino, S. Costantini, M. Grunewald, B. Klein, J. Lellouch, A. Marinov, J. Mccartin, D. Ryckbosch, F. Thyssen, M. Tytgat, L. Vanelderen, P. Verwilligen, S. Walsh, N. Zaganidis, S. Basegmez, G. Bruno, J. Caudron, L. Ceard, E. Cortina Gil, J. De Favereau De Jeneret, C. Delaere, D. Favart, A. Giammanco, G. Gregoire, J. Hollar, V. Lemaitre, J. Liao, O. Militaru, S. Ovyn, D. Pagano, A. Pin, K. Piotrzkowski, N. Schul, N. Beliy, T. Caebergs, E. Daubie, G.A. Alves, D. De Jesus Damiao, M.E. Pol, M.H.G. Souza, W. Carvalho, E.M. Da Costa, C. De Oliveira Martins, S. Fonseca De Souza, L. Mundim, H. Nogima, V. Oguri, W.L. Prado Da Silva, A. Santoro, S.M. Silva Do Amaral, A. Sznajder, F. Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F.A. Dias, T.R. Fernandez Perez Tomei, E.M. Gregores, C. Lagana, F. Marinho, P.G. Mercadante, S.F. Novaes, Sandra S. Padula, N. Darmenov, L. Dimitrov, V. Genchev, P. Iaydjiev, S. Piperov, M. Rodozov, S. Stoykova, G. Sultanov, V. Tcholakov, R. Trayanov, I. Vankov, A. Dimitrov, R. Hadjiiska, A. Karadzhinova, V. Kozhuharov, L. Litov, M. Mateev, B. Pavlov, P. Petkov, J.G. Bian, G.M. Chen, H.S. Chen, C.H. Jiang, D. Liang, S. Liang, X. Meng, J. Tao, J. Wang, J. Wang, X. Wang, Z. Wang, H. Xiao, M. Xu, J. Zang, Z. Zhang, Y. Ban, S. Guo, Y. Guo, W. Li, Y. Mao, S.J. Qian, H. Teng, L. Zhang, B. Zhu, W. Zou, A. Cabrera, B. Gomez Moreno, A.A. Ocampo Rios, A.F. Osorio Oliveros, J.C. Sanabria, N. Godinovic, D. Lelas, K. Lelas, R. Plestina, D. Polic, I. Puljak, Z. Antunovic, M. Dzelalija, V. Brigljevic, S. Duric, K. Kadija, S. Morovic, A. Attikis, M. Galanti, J. Mousa, C. Nicolaou, F. Ptochos, P.A. Razis, M. Finger, M. Finger Jr., Y. Assran, S. Khalil, M.A. Mahmoud, A. Hektor, M. Kadastik, M. Muntel, M. Raidal, L. Rebane, V. Azzolini, P. Eerola, S. Czellar, J. Harkonen, A. Heikkinen, V. Karimaki, R. Kinnunen, M.J. Kortelainen, T. Lampen, K. Lassila-Perini, S. Lehti, T. Linden, P. Luukka, T. Maenpaa, E. Tuominen, J. Tuominiemi, E. Tuovinen, D. Ungaro, L. Wendland, K. Banzuzi, A. Korpela, T. Tuuva, D. Sillou, M. Besancon, S. Choudhury, M. Dejardin, D. Denegri, B. Fabbro, J.L. Faure, F. Ferri, S. Ganjour, F.X. Gentit, A. Givernaud, P. Gras, G. Hamel de Monchenault, P. Jarry, E. Locci, J. Malcles, M. Marionneau, L. Millischer, J. Rander, A. Rosowsky, I. Shreyber, M. Titov, P. Verrecchia, S. Baffioni, F. Beaudette, L. Benhabib, L. Bianchini, M. Bluj, C. Broutin, P. Busson, C. Charlot, T. Dahms, L. Dobrzynski, S. Elgammal, R. Granier de Cassagnac, M. Haguenauer, P. Mine, C. Mironov, C. Ochando, P. Paganini, D. Sabes, R. Salerno, Y. Sirois, C. Thiebaux, B. Wyslouch, A. Zabi, J.-L. Agram, J. Andrea, D. Bloch, D. Bodin, J.-M. Brom, M. Cardaci, E.C. Chabert, C. Collard, E. Conte, F. Drouhin, C. Ferro, J.-C. Fontaine, D. Gele, U. Goerlach, S. Greder, P. Juillot, M. Karim, A.-C. Le Bihan, Y. Mikami, P. Van Hove, F. Fassi, D. Mercier, C. Baty, S. Beauceron, N. Beaupere, M. Bedjidian, O. Bondu, G. Boudoul, D. Boumediene, H. Brun, N. Chanon, R. Chierici, D. Contardo, P. Depasse, H. El Mamouni, A. Falkiewicz, J. Fay, S. Gascon, B. Ille, T. Kurca, T. Le Grand, M. Lethuillier, L. Mirabito, S. Perries, V. Sordini, S. Tosi, Y. Tschudi, P. Verdier, L. Megrelidze, D. Lomidze, G. Anagnostou, M. Edelhoff, L. Feld, N. Heracleous, O. Hindrichs, R. Jussen, K. Klein, J. Merz, N. Mohr, A. Ostapchuk, A. Perieanu, F. Raupach, J. Sammet, S. Schael, D. Sprenger, H. Weber, M. Weber, B. Wittmer, M. Ata, W. Bender, M. Erdmann, J. Frangenheim, T. Hebbeker, A. Hinzmann, K. Hoepfner, T. Klimkovich, D. Klingebiel, P. Kreuzer, D. Lanske, C. Magass, M. Merschmeyer, A. Meyer, P. Papacz, H. Pieta, H. Reithler, S.A. Schmitz, L. Sonnenschein, J. Steggemann, D. Teyssier, M. Tonutti, M. Bontenackels, M. Davids, M. Duda, G. Flugge, H. Geenen, M. Giffels, W. Haj Ahmad, D. Heydhausen, T. Kress, Y. Kuessel, A. Linn, A. Nowack, L. Perchalla, O. Pooth, J. Rennefeld, P. Sauerland, A. Stahl, M. Thomas, D. Tornier, M.H. Zoeller, M. Aldaya Martin, W. Behrenhoff, U. Behrens, M. Bergholz, K. Borras, A. Cakir, A. Campbell, E. Castro, D. Dammann, G. Eckerlin, D. Eckstein, A. Flossdorf, G. Flucke, A. Geiser, J. Hauk, H. Jung, M. Kasemann, I. Katkov, P. Katsas, C. Kleinwort, H. Kluge, A. Knutsson, M. Kramer, D. Krucker, E. Kuznetsova, W. Lange, W. Lohmann, R. Mankel, M. Marienfeld, I.-A. Melzer-Pellmann, A.B. Meyer, J. Mnich, A. Mussgiller, J. Olzem, D. Pitzl, A. Raspereza, A. Raval, M. Rosin, R. Schmidt, T. Schoerner-Sadenius, N. Sen, A. Spiridonov, M. Stein, J. Tomaszewska, R. Walsh, C. Wissing, C. Autermann, V. Blobel, S. Bobrovskyi, J. Draeger, H. Enderle, U. Gebbert, K. Kaschube, G. Kaussen, R. Klanner, J. Lange, B. Mura, S. Naumann-Emme, F. Nowak, N. Pietsch, C. Sander, H. Schettler, P. Schleper, M. Schroder, T. Schum, J. Schwandt, H. Stadie, G. Steinbruck, J. Thomsen, C. Barth, J. Bauer, V. Buege, T. Chwalek, W. De Boer, A. Dierlamm, G. Dirkes, M. Feindt, J. Gruschke, C. Hackstein, F. Hartmann, S.M. Heindl, M. Heinrich, H. Held, K.H. Hoffmann, S. Honc, J.R. Komaragiri, T. Kuhr, D. Martschei, S. Mueller, Th. Muller, M. Niegel, O. Oberst, A. Oehler, J. Ott, T. Peiffer, D. Piparo, G. Quast, K. Rabbertz, F. Ratnikov, N. Ratnikova, M. Renz, C. Saout, A. Scheurer, P. Schieferdecker, F.-P. Schilling, M. Schmanau, G. Schott, H.J. Simonis, F.M. Stober, D. Troendle, J. Wagner-Kuhr, T. Weiler, M. Zeise, V. Zhukov, E.B. Ziebarth, G. Daskalakis, T. Geralis, K. Karafasoulis, S. Kesisoglou, A. Kyriakis, D. Loukas, I. Manolakos, A. Markou, C. Markou, C. Mavrommatis, E. Ntomari, E. Petrakou, L. Gouskos, T.J. Mertzimekis, A. Panagiotou, E. Stiliaris, I. Evangelou, C. Foudas, P. Kokkas, N. Manthos, I. Papadopoulos, V. Patras, F.A. Triantis, A. Aranyi, G. Bencze, L. Boldizsar, C. Hajdu, P. Hidas, D. Horvath, A. Kapusi, K. Krajczar, B. Radics, F. Sikler, G.I. Veres, G. Vesztergombi, N. Beni, J. Molnar, J. Palinkas, Z. Szillasi, V. Veszpremi, P. Raics, Z.L. Trocsanyi, B. Ujvari, S. Bansal, S.B. Beri, V. Bhatnagar, N. Dhingra, R. Gupta, M. Jindal, M. Kaur, J.M. Kohli, M.Z. Mehta, N. Nishu, L.K. Saini, A. Sharma, A.P. Singh, J.B. Singh, S.P. Singh, S. Ahuja, S. Bhattacharya, B.C. Choudhary, P. Gupta, S. Jain, S. Jain, A. Kumar, K. Ranjan, R.K. Shivpuri, R.K. Choudhury, D. Dutta, S. Kailas, V. Kumar, A.K. Mohanty, L.M. Pant, P. Shukla, T. Aziz, M. Guchait, A. Gurtu, M. Maity, D. Majumder, G. Majumder, K. Mazumdar, G.B. Mohanty, A. Saha, K. Sudhakar, N. Wickramage, S. Banerjee, S. Dugad, N.K. Mondal, H. Arfaei, H. Bakhshiansohi, S.M. Etesami, A. Fahim, M. Hashemi, A. Jafari, M. Khakzad, A. Mohammadi, M. Mohammadi Najafabadi, S. Paktinat Mehdiabadi, B. Safarzadeh, M. Zeinali, M. Abbrescia, L. Barbone, C. Calabria, A. Colaleo, D. Creanza, N. De Filippis, M. De Palma, L. Fiore, G. Iaselli, L. Lusito, G. Maggi, M. Maggi, N. Manna, B. Marangelli, S. My, S. Nuzzo, N. Pacifico, G.A. Pierro, A. Pompili, G. Pugliese, F. Romano, G. Roselli, G. Selvaggi, L. Silvestris, R. Trentadue, S. Tupputi, G. Zito, G. Abbiendi, A.C. Benvenuti, D. Bonacorsi, S. Braibant-Giacomelli, L. Brigliadori, P. Capiluppi, A. Castro, F.R. Cavallo, M. Cuffiani, G.M. Dallavalle, F. Fabbri, A. Fanfani, D. Fasanella, P. Giacomelli, M. Giunta, C. Grandi, S. Marcellini, G. Masetti, A. Montanari, F.L. Navarria, F. Odorici, A. Perrotta, F. Primavera, A.M. Rossi, T. Rovelli, G. Siroli, R. Travaglini, S. Albergo, G. Cappello, M. Chiorboli, S. Costa, A. Tricomi, C. Tuve, G. Barbagli, V. Ciulli, C. Civinini, R. D[modifier letter apostrophe]Alessandro, E. Focardi, S. Frosali, E. Gallo, S. Gonzi, P. Lenzi, M. Meschini, S. Paoletti, G. Sguazzoni, A. Tropiano, L. Benussi, S. Bianco, S. Colafranceschi, F. Fabbri, D. Piccolo, P. Fabbricatore, R. Musenich, A. Benaglia, F. De Guio, L. Di Matteo, A. Ghezzi, M. Malberti, S. Malvezzi, A. Martelli, A. Massironi, D. Menasce, L. Moroni, M. Paganoni, D. Pedrini, S. Ragazzi, N. Redaelli, S. Sala, T. Tabarelli de Fatis, V. Tancini, S. Buontempo, C.A. Carrillo Montoya, N. Cavallo, A. De Cosa, F. Fabozzi, A.O.M. Iorio, L. Lista, M. Merola, P. Paolucci, P. Azzi, N. Bacchetta, P. Bellan, D. Bisello, A. Branca, R. Carlin, P. Checchia, M. De Mattia, T. Dorigo, U. Dosselli, F. Fanzago, F. Gasparini, U. Gasparini, S. Lacaprara, I. Lazzizzera, M. Margoni, M. Mazzucato, A.T. Meneguzzo, M. Nespolo, L. Perrozzi, N. Pozzobon, P. Ronchese, F. Simonetto, E. Torassa, M. Tosi, S. Vanini, P. Zotto, G. Zumerle, P. Baesso, U. Berzano, S.P. Ratti, C. Riccardi, P. Torre, P. Vitulo, C. Viviani, M. Biasini, G.M. Bilei, B. Caponeri, L. Fano, P. Lariccia, A. Lucaroni, G. Mantovani, M. Menichelli, A. Nappi, F. Romeo, A. Santocchia, S. Taroni, M. Valdata, P. Azzurri, G. Bagliesi, J. Bernardini, T. Boccali, G. Broccolo, R. Castaldi, R.T. D[modifier letter apostrophe]Agnolo, R. Dell[modifier letter apostrophe]Orso, F. Fiori, L. Foa, A. Giassi, A. Kraan, F. Ligabue, T. Lomtadze, L. Martini, A. Messineo, F. Palla, F. Palmonari, G. Segneri, A.T. Serban, P. Spagnolo, R. Tenchini, G. Tonelli, A. Venturi, P.G. Verdini, L. Barone, F. Cavallari, D. Del Re, E. Di Marco, M. Diemoz, D. Franci, M. Grassi, E. Longo, S. Nourbakhsh, G. Organtini, F. Pandolfi, R. Paramatti, S. Rahatlou, N. Amapane, R. Arcidiacono, S. Argiro, M. Arneodo, C. Biino, C. Botta, N. Cartiglia, R. Castello, M. Costa, N. Demaria, A. Graziano, C. Mariotti, M. Marone, S. Maselli, E. Migliore, G. Mila, V. Monaco, M. Musich, M.M. Obertino, N. Pastrone, M. Pelliccioni, A. Romero, M. Ruspa, R. Sacchi, V. Sola, A. Solano, A. Staiano, D. Trocino, A. Vilela Pereira, S. Belforte, F. Cossutti, G. Della Ricca, B. Gobbo, D. Montanino, A. Penzo, S.G. Heo, S.K. Nam, S. Chang, J. Chung, D.H. Kim, G.N. Kim, J.E. Kim, D.J. Kong, H. Park, S.R. Ro, D. Son, D.C. Son, T. Son, Zero Kim, J.Y. Kim, S. Song, S. Choi, B. Hong, M.S. Jeong, M. Jo, H. Kim, J.H. Kim, T.J. Kim, K.S. Lee, D.H. Moon, S.K. Park, H.B. Rhee, E. Seo, S. Shin, K.S. Sim, M. Choi, S. Kang, H. Kim, C. Park, I.C. Park, S. Park, G. Ryu, Y. Choi, Y.K. Choi, J. Goh, M.S. Kim, E. Kwon, J. Lee, S. Lee, H. Seo, I. Yu, M.J. Bilinskas, I. Grigelionis, M. Janulis, D. Martisiute, P. Petrov, T. Sabonis, H. Castilla-Valdez, E. De La Cruz-Burelo, R. Lopez-Fernandez, A. Sanchez-Hernandez, L.M. Villasenor-Cendejas, S. Carrillo Moreno, F. Vazquez Valencia, H.A. Salazar Ibarguen, E. Casimiro Linares, A. Morelos Pineda, M.A. Reyes-Santos, D. Krofcheck, J. Tam, P.H. Butler, R. Doesburg, H. Silverwood, M. Ahmad, I. Ahmed, M.I. Asghar, H.R. Hoorani, W.A. Khan, T. Khurshid, S. Qazi, M. Cwiok, W. Dominik, K. Doroba, A. Kalinowski, M. Konecki, J. Krolikowski, T. Frueboes, R. Gokieli, M. Gorski, M. Kazana, K. Nawrocki, K. Romanowska-Rybinska, M. Szleper, G. Wrochna, P. Zalewski, N. Almeida, P. Bargassa, A. David, P. Faccioli, P.G. Ferreira Parracho, M. Gallinaro, P. Musella, A. Nayak, J. Seixas, J. Varela, S. Afanasiev, I. Belotelov, P. Bunin, I. Golutvin, A. Kamenev, V. Karjavin, G. Kozlov, A. Lanev, P. Moisenz, V. Palichik, V. Perelygin, S. Shmatov, V. Smirnov, A. Volodko, A. Zarubin, V. Golovtsov, Y. Ivanov, V. Kim, P. Levchenko, V. Murzin, V. Oreshkin, I. Smirnov, V. Sulimov, L. Uvarov, S. Vavilov, A. Vorobyev, A. Vorobyev, Yu. Andreev, A. Dermenev, S. Gninenko, N. Golubev, M. Kirsanov, N. Krasnikov, V. Matveev, A. Pashenkov, A. Toropin, S. Troitsky, V. Epshteyn, V. Gavrilov, V. Kaftanov, M. Kossov, A. Krokhotin, N. Lychkovskaya, V. Popov, G. Safronov, S. Semenov, V. Stolin, E. Vlasov, A. Zhokin, E. Boos, M. Dubinin, L. Dudko, A. Ershov, A. Gribushin, O. Kodolova, I. Lokhtin, S. Obraztsov, S. Petrushanko, L. Sarycheva, V. Savrin, A. Snigirev, V. Andreev, M. Azarkin, I.Dremin, M. Kirakosyan, A. Leonidov, S.V. Rusakov, A. Vinogradov, I. Azhgirey, S. Bitioukov, V. Grishin, V. Kachanov, D. Konstantinov, A. Korablev, V. Krychkine, V. Petrov, R. Ryutin, S. Slabospitsky, A. Sobol, L. Tourtchanovitch, S. Troshin, N. Tyurin, A. Uzunian, A. Volkov, P. Adzic, M. Djordjevic, D. Krpic, J. Milosevic, M. Aguilar-Benitez, J. Alcaraz Maestre, P. Arce, C. Battilana, E. Calvo, M. Cepeda, M. Cerrada, M. Chamizo Llatas, N. Colino, B. De La Cruz, A. Delgado Peris, C. Diez Pardos, D. Dominguez Vazquez, C. Fernandez Bedoya, J.P. Fernandez Ramos, A. Ferrando, J. Flix, M.C. Fouz, P. Garcia-Abia, O. Gonzalez Lopez, S. Goy Lopez, J.M. Hernandez, M.I. Josa, G. Merino, J. Puerta Pelayo, I. Redondo, L. Romero, J. Santaolalla, M.S. Soares, C. Willmott, C. Albajar, G. Codispoti, J.F. de Troconiz, J. Cuevas, J. Fernandez Menendez, S. Folgueras, I. Gonzalez Caballero, L. Lloret Iglesias, J.M. Vizan Garcia, J.A. Brochero Cifuentes, I.J. Cabrillo, A. Calderon, S.H. Chuang, J. Duarte Campderros, M. Felcini, M. Fernandez, G. Gomez, J. Gonzalez Sanchez, C. Jorda, P. Lobelle Pardo, A. Lopez Virto, J. Marco, R. Marco, C. Martinez Rivero, F. Matorras, F.J. Munoz Sanchez, J. Piedra Gomez, T. Rodrigo, A.Y. Rodriguez-Marrero, A. Ruiz-Jimeno, L. Scodellaro, M. Sobron Sanudo, I. Vila, R. Vilar Cortabitarte, D. Abbaneo, E. Auffray, G. Auzinger, P. Baillon, A.H. Ball, D. Barney, A.J. Bell, D. Benedetti, C. Bernet, W. Bialas, P. Bloch, A. Bocci, S. Bolognesi, M. Bona, H. Breuker, G. Brona, K. Bunkowski, T. Camporesi, G. Cerminara, J.A. Coarasa Perez, B. Cure, D. D[modifier letter apostrophe]Enterria, A. De Roeck, S. Di Guida, A. Elliott-Peisert, B. Frisch, W. Funk, A. Gaddi, S. Gennai, G. Georgiou, H. Gerwig, D. Gigi, K. Gill, D. Giordano, F. Glege, R. Gomez-Reino Garrido, M. Gouzevitch, P. Govoni, S. Gowdy, L. Guiducci, M. Hansen, C. Hartl, J. Harvey, J. Hegeman, B. Hegner, H.F. Hoffmann, A. Honma, V. Innocente, P. Janot, K. Kaadze, E. Karavakis, P. Lecoq, C. Lourenco, T. Maki, L. Malgeri, M. Mannelli, L. Masetti, F. Meijers, S. Mersi, E. Meschi, R. Moser, M.U. Mozer, M. Mulders, E. Nesvold, M. Nguyen, T. Orimoto, L. Orsini, E. Perez, A. Petrilli, A. Pfeiffer, M. Pierini, M. Pimia, G. Polese, A. Racz, J. Rodrigues Antunes, G. Rolandi, T. Rommerskirchen, C. Rovelli, M. Rovere, H. Sakulin, C. Schafer, C. Schwick, I. Segoni, A. Sharma, P. Siegrist, M. Simon, P. Sphicas, M. Spiropulu, F. Stockli, M. Stoye, P. Tropea, A. Tsirou, P. Vichoudis, M. Voutilainen, W.D. Zeuner, W. Bertl, K. Deiters, W. Erdmann, K. Gabathuler, R. Horisberger, Q. Ingram, H.C. Kaestli, S. Konig, D. Kotlinski, U. Langenegger, F. Meier, D. Renker, T. Rohe, J. Sibille, A. Starodumov, P. Bortignon, L. Caminada, Z. Chen, S. Cittolin, G. Dissertori, M. Dittmar, J. Eugster, K. Freudenreich, C. Grab, A. Herve, W. Hintz, P. Lecomte, W. Lustermann, C. Marchica, P. Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, P. Meridiani, P. Milenovic, F. Moortgat, C. Nageli, P. Nef, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, L. Pape, F. Pauss, T. Punz, A. Rizzi, F.J. Ronga, M. Rossini, L. Sala, A.K. Sanchez, M.-C. Sawley, B. Stieger, L. Tauscher, A. Thea, K. Theofilatos, D. Treille, C. Urscheler, R. Wallny, M. Weber, L. Wehrli, J. Weng, E. Aguilo, C. Amsler, V. Chiochia, S. De Visscher, C. Favaro, M. Ivova Rikova, B. Millan Mejias, P. Otiougova, C. Regenfus, P. Robmann, A. Schmidt, H. Snoek, Y.H. Chang, K.H. Chen, C.M. Kuo, S.W. Li, W. Lin, Z.K. Liu, Y.J. Lu, D. Mekterovic, R. Volpe, J.H. Wu, S.S. Yu, P. Bartalini, P. Chang, Y.H. Chang, Y.W. Chang, Y. Chao, K.F. Chen, W.-S. Hou, Y. Hsiung, K.Y. Kao, Y.J. Lei, R.-S. Lu, J.G. Shiu, Y.M. Tzeng, M. Wang, A. Adiguzel, M.N. Bakirci, S. Cerci, C. Dozen, I. Dumanoglu, E. Eskut, S. Girgis, G. Gokbulut, Y. Guler, E. Gurpinar, I. Hos, E.E. Kangal, T. Karaman, A. Kayis Topaksu, A. Nart, G. Onengut, K. Ozdemir, S. Ozturk, A. Polatoz, K. Sogut, D. Sunar Cerci, B. Tali, H. Topakli,
Usage Policy:No commercial reproduction, distribution, display or performance rights in this work are provided.
ID Code:23826
Collection:CaltechAUTHORS
Deposited By: Ruth Sustaita
Deposited On:31 May 2011 14:58
Last Modified:09 Mar 2020 13:19

Repository Staff Only: item control page